Call Us Today!

08135762586, 08023364530

Admission List Batch C 2022/2023 Session

Nov. 16, 2022, 11:25 a.m.


Batch C admission list for the 2022/2023 academic session. 

Congratulations to all successful candidates!

Click here to continue the admission processes: https://portal.chrislanduniversity.edu.ng/admission/admission-status/

NURSING SCIENCE

  1. Ogunmoroti Temitope Precious
  2. Nnadi Lilian Chioma
  3. Awotunde Anjolaoluwa Grace 
  4. Matt-Ailenotor Osedebamen Isabella 
  5. Ibitoye Maryam Oluwafunmilayo 
  6. Nwandu Divine Chidumebi
  7. Dada Emmanuel Ayomide
  8. Ariyibi Damilola Rhoda
  9. Olusola Lois Inioluwa
  10. Ajayi Precious Oluwafunsho
  11. Baiyewu Oluwaseyi Anuoluwapo
  12. Ayopo Ayotomi Moturayo
  13. Umeh-Kalu Princess Chiamaka
  14. Eyovwirere Ogheneniobowre Blessing
  15. Fajuyigbe Esther Oluwafunmilayo
  16. Elegbede Rachel Olawunmi
  17. Ogunmeru Khalid Abimbola
  18. Aganbi Oghenerono Divine 
  19. Agbebi Deborah Precious
  20. Olanrewaju Praise Adebimpe 
  21. Amaraizu Precious Ogechukwu 
  22. Akilla Esther Olabisi
  23. Makinde Victoria  Oluwaseun 
  24. Obijesugbogo Favour
  25. Ugwu Nneka Moyinoluwalogo
  26. Soneye Oyindamola Fatimo
  27. Raji, Iyanuoluwa
  28. Olukunle Boluwatife Iyanu
  29. Onyeukwu Kenneth kelechi 
  30. Oroge Oluwatosin Fathia
  31. Anyanwu, Glory, Eberechukwu
  32. Owonibi Oluwadarasimi  Oreoluwa
  33. John treasure
  34. Evelyn adebukola oloyede
  35. Oyesanya Feranmi Boluwatife
  36. Uzoekwe Emmanuella Obioma

Physiotherapy

  1. Ogunyemi Mofeyisarami Ayodeji
  2. Akinola Olanike Shalom
  3. Anjorin Kaosarat Temilade

Political Science

  1. Arowona Ganiu Ayomide

Psychology

  1. Oseni-Samuel Victoriah Oluwafunminidera
  2. Dennis Jessie Monday

Public Health

  1. Enitan Daniel Ayomide
  2. Mustapha Ayomitemilowo oreoluwa
  3. Igweagu Chidera Clinton 
  4. Isah Deborah
  5. Oluseyi Rachel Oluwatomiwa
  6. Johnson Iyanuoke Temitope
  7. Ogwo Favour Oluchi 
  8. Ogundare Temitayo Toluwalayomi
  9. Okeke Paschal Kenechi 
  10. Babalola Waliyullah

Software Engineering

  1. Adebowale Paul Olubayowa
  2. Ibrahim-Ikoko Shaffi
  3. Ogunbowale Afolarin 
  4. Siyaka Wilson onimisi
  5. Olumade Tunmise Samuel 

Accounting

  1. Odidi Pelumi Ifeoluwa
  2. Akinrinwale Eniola 
  3. Omotosho John Oluwatobi
  4. Balogun Farouq
  5. Oguntade Emmanuel Ayomide

Biochemistry

  1. Agbaje Annabel Ebunoluwa

Biotechnology

  1. Adepegba Oluwatofunmi Oluwatelemi
  2. John Ishaya Isaiah

Business Administration

  1. Balogun Precious Amirat

Computer Science

  1. Sangosekan Daniel Abayomi
  2. Oyeleke Victor Toluwani
  3. Okeke Chukwuemeka Anthony 
  4. Okunowo Timileyin Hephzibah
  5. Amako Derrick Chibuike
  6. Akinpelu Similoluwa Elizabeth 
  7. Peter-Dzoho Perez-chezer Teryila
  8. Olaitan Horeb Omogbolaga
  9. Akinjisola Omobolanle 

Criminology & Security Studies

  1. Adekanbi Adesewa Ireayomide
  2. Iyanda Triumph Moronfola
  3. Njoku Daniel Somtochnkwu
  4. Onyeukwu Bruno chibuike 

Cyber Security

  1. Olufunmiwa Emmanuel Oluwatosin
  2. Conteh Abu Bakarr
  3.  Owolabi Oluwatobi
Economics

  1. Abdul Lanre Ehi

English Studies

  1. Hans-Nkwontah Rita Chidera
  2. Oyebanjo Michael Oluwasogo 
  3. Adebayo Lydia Abolanle

Industrial Chemistry

  1. Ogbode Testimony  Adejesu
  2. Aderinsoro Adejoro

International Relations

  1. Ekechukwu Favour Ijeoma
  2. Ogunleye Pelumi Oluwasegun
  3. Aliyu Muhammad Alamin
  4. Majekodunmi Anuoluwapo
  5. Ayorinde Moses Olufikayo 

Mass Communication

  1. Ofili Mercy Ifeoma
  2. Odeyale Racheal Oluwadamilola
  3. Leshi Oluwabukunmi Lateefat
  4. Babalola Ayomide Ariyike
  5. Oloje Sodirat Ayinke 
  6. Sanyaolu Eniola Oluwatosin
  7. Uzoma Deborah Chinonyerem

Medical Laboratory Science

  1. Ogunsanya Michael Owolabi 

Microbiology

  1. Adeleye Lydia Oluwaseun
  2. Akintolu Olufisayomi Janet

Law

  1. Adewale,
    Faith Feyishara
  2. Adepoju, Christiana Oromijasola
  3. Adesoye
    Kehinde Aleeyah
  4. Oribhabor
    Enoch Osayomwmabor
  5. Adekola
    Nabillah Aderinsola
  6. Ase
    Covenant Tobiloba  
  7. Oluyomi
    Mercy Iyanuoluwa
  8. Dokun-Akanbi
    Temiloluwa Adedamola
  9. Obehioye
    Samuel Osemudiamhen
  10.  Enang
    Imaobong Favour
  11. Onaji
    Ene Darasimi
  12. Akinpelu
    Oluwasubomi
  13. Okikiola
    Eniola Oreoluwa
  14. Rufai
    Progress Oluwaseunnla
  15. Akinbola
    Oluwawemimo Desmond 
  16. Adetunji
    Timothy Aduragbemi
  17. John
    Aquila Ogheneobukome
  18. Banjo
    Olaitan Akintola
  19. Ayodele
    Marcus Ayomide
  20. Kanyi
    Tosanwunmi Oluwakemi
  21. Amu  Oluwadamilola
  22. Azuh-Arinze
    Genevieve
  23. Ulinfun Rebecca Osose
  24. Olaleye Elizabeth Temilola
  25. Ahmed Shalom Oreoluwa 
  26. Egbeyemi Iwalola Ibiwunmi
  27. Adekunle Tiwalade Moses
  28. Akintunde Jesutundun
  29. Oluwafemi Oluwatobi
    Emmanuel 
  30. Oyewole Fopefoluwa
  31. Udoh Peculiar Ebiye

JUPEB

  1. Aminu Temitope Abidemi
  2. Oni Adetola Mary
  3. Ayodele Silver Simisola
  4. Olaolorun Ebunoluwa Ruth
  5. Chukujindu Chukwubuikem Prosper
  6. Chibuike Ugochukwu Samuel
  7. Akabueze Emeka David
  8. Akpan Uwakmfon Emmanuel 
  9. Iroegbulem Chika Celestine
  10. Onaade Similoluwa
  11. Raymond-Felix Henrietta Chizoba
  12. Akintolu Oluwafisayomi 

Chrisland University

Ajebo Road after FMC, Abeokuta, Ogun state. 23409

chrislandadmin@chrislanduniversity.edu.ng

admission@chrislanduniversity.edu.ng

08135762586, 08023364530

Connect with us

Geolocation

Copyright © Chrisland University. All Rights Reserved